Apartment 1+1 with Title Deed for Sale, Near the Tirana Prosecutor's Office – 8th Floor, Fully Furnished
175,000 € (2,272 € / m²)
For Sale 17 October 2025

Prokuroria e Tiranës, Tirane

  • DSH-075139
  • 77 m2
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Living rooms
  • Floor 8
  • 22 Views
Description

Apartment 1+1 furnished for sale, located in one of the most preferred areas of Tirana, near the General Prosecutor's Office. Ideal both for living and investment, this apartment offers comfort, strategic position, and regular mortgage documentation.
✅ Apartment details:
Total area: 77 m²
Internal area: 68 m²
Floor: 8
Bedroom: 1
Living room + kitchen
Well-maintained bathroom
Balcony
Building with elevator
Favorable orientation and natural lighting
The apartment comes fully furnished with quality appliances and is ready to be inhabited immediately.
📍 Location: Near the Prosecutor's Office of Tirana, a highly sought-after area for its proximity to state institutions, public transport, universities, and shopping centers.
📜 Documentation: With regular mortgage
💰 Price: 175,000 €

Additional Details

  • Fully furnished
  • Is uninhabited
  • Has Elevator
  • 887m from center

Public Transport

Stations and public transport lines near the property

NEAREST

Station - Harry Fultz

13B
Tirana e re
16B
Unaza - Linja e gjelbër
259m away
4 min walk

These distances are calculated in a straight line. The actual walking distance may vary and property location may not be exact.

Map Location

Education & Schools Nearby

Shkolla 9-vjeçare Hasan Vogli
Middle School
74m
Kopshti Nr. 8, Bambi
Pre-school
138m
Kopshti Nr. 3
Pre-school
189m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Jeronim De Rada
Middle School
230m