BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT
125,000 € (2,450 € / m²)
For Sale 02 February 2026

BARRICADES STREET, SELLING 1+1 APARTMENT

Rruga e Barrikadave, Tirane

  • DSH-135045
  • 51 m2
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Living rooms
  • Floor 4
  • 23 Views
Description

For sale is a 1+1 apartment, located in one of the best and most sought-after areas of the capital – Barrikadave Street.
Main features:
- Net area: 40 m²
- 4th floor – Building with 5 floors
- Modern furnishing and completely new investment
- Quality workmanship and carefully selected details
- Bright and functional environment
- Suitable for both living and investment (easily rented out)
Advantages:
- Very favorable location – close to every service
- Quiet area with good visibility
- Opportunity to earn income from renting
- Sale price of the property, in lek.
For more information or to schedule a visit to the property, contact us!

Additional Details

  • Fully furnished
  • Is uninhabited
  • 516m from center

Public Transport

Stations and public transport lines near the property

NEAREST

Station - 15 Katëshi B

15A
Kombinat – Kinostudio
15B
Kombinat – Tufinë
3C
Yrshek – Qendër
178m away
3 min walk

These distances are calculated in a straight line. The actual walking distance may vary and property location may not be exact.

Map Location

Education & Schools Nearby

Sami Frasheri
High School
137m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Servete Maci
Middle School
171m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Lidhja e Prizrenit
Middle School
300m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Vatra e Dijes
Middle School
315m

Healthcare & Hospitals Nearby

Qendra Shëndetësore nr. 3
Hospital
249m