LAUNDRY BUSINESS + DRY CLEANING FOR SALE AT GRAMOZ PASHKO STREET 35,000 EURO
35,000 € (500 € / m²)
For Sale 19 March 2026

Rruga Gramoz Pashko, Tirane

  • DSH-176373
  • 70 m2
  • 1 Bath
  • 8 Views
Description

🏭 BUSINESS FOR SALE LAUNDRY + DRY CLEANING - GRAMOZ STREET
PASHKO, BEHIND THE ECONOMIC FACULTY

📍Gramoz Pashko Street - strategic location, in one of the most sought-after areas of the capital and near Elbasan street

🔹 Business details
▫️ Area: 70m²
▫️ Ground floor
▫️ Access from the main street
▫️ Rent 40,000 new lek / net
▫️ Renewable 3-year contract
▫️ Includes dry cleaning and laundry business with ecological products
▫️ The business includes all products, solutions, 18 kg washing machine, 18 kg dryer, 18 kg chemical washing machine,
large professional iron, roller, all furniture as in the photo, table, counter, camera system, shelves, iron + steam gun, bins
▫️ The business is offered with an established clientele (suitable for anyone passionate about the dry cleaning business and its good management)
▫️ Also included are two washing machines 7kg and 9kg AEG & SAMSUNG
▫️ Functional for 6 years in the market
▫️ Exact location right behind the Economic Faculty
▫️ Ideal for managing the business related to hotels near the area, Airbnb, apartments and various populated venues the area offers

📍 Populated area

💰 Price: 35,000 euros negotiable

📌 Reference code: KL600

Additional Details

  • Is uninhabited
  • 1.9km from center

Public Transport

Stations and public transport lines near the property

NEAREST

Station - Ambasada Palestinës

9B
Vilat gjermane – Jordan Misja
147m away
2 min walk

These distances are calculated in a straight line. The actual walking distance may vary and property location may not be exact.