Apartment 1+1 for sale, Barricades Street
226,000 € (3,095 € / m²)
For Sale 01 April 2026

Apartment 1+1 for sale, Barricades Street

Rruga e Barrikadave, Tirane

  • DSH-188318
  • 73 m2
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Living rooms
  • Floor 3
  • 23 Views

Under Construction

Description

For sale, 1+1 Apartment, Barrikadave Street, Tirana.
Located in one of the most sought-after areas of the city, in a new building with high standards and underground parking, this apartment offers comfort and easy access to all services.

Apartment information:
• Net area: 62.45 m².
• Gross area: 75.31 m².
• Floor: 3
• Orientation: south

Layout:
• Living room
• Kitchen area
• 1 Bedroom
• 1 Bathroom
• Balcony

Other details:
• Unfurnished
• Natural lighting
• Building from 2026, newly completed
• Free view and strategic location in the center of Tirana.

Contact us for a property visit!

Additional Details

  • Has Elevator
  • 516m from center

Public Transport

Stations and public transport lines near the property

NEAREST

Station - 15 Katëshi B

15A
Kombinat – Kinostudio
15B
Kombinat – Tufinë
3C
Yrshek – Qendër
178m away
3 min walk

These distances are calculated in a straight line. The actual walking distance may vary and property location may not be exact.

Map Location

Education & Schools Nearby

Sami Frasheri
High School
137m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Servete Maci
Middle School
171m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Lidhja e Prizrenit
Middle School
300m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Vatra e Dijes
Middle School
315m

Healthcare & Hospitals Nearby

Qendra Shëndetësore nr. 3
Hospital
249m