Apartment 1+1 for sale at Old Aviation Field! 128,300 €
Apartment 1+1 for sale at Old Aviation Field! 128,300 €
Apartment 1+1 for sale at Old Aviation Field! 128,300 €
Apartment 1+1 for sale at Old Aviation Field! 128,300 €
128,300 € (1,491 € / m²)
For Sale 3 hours ago

Apartment 1+1 for sale at Old Aviation Field! 128,300 €

Rruga Dhimitër Frengu, Tirane

  • DSH-234158
  • 86 m2
  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • Floor 9
  • 3 Views

Under Construction

Description

Apartment for sale at the Former Aviation Field!
In one of the most sought-after and fastest developing areas in Tirana, near the Former Aviation Field, a modern apartment is offered for sale in a residential and service complex, a building with 5, 7, 9, and 11 floors above ground, with 2 underground parking floors, located on “Dhimitër Frëngu” and “Anesti Lubonja” streets.
The apartment (Type 1+1) is located on the 9th residential floor and is organized with a regular, functional layout and very good orientation, ensuring natural lighting throughout the day.
📐 Apartment area: 70.54 m²
📐 Common area: 15.02 m²
📐 Total area: 85.56 m²
The Former Aviation Field area has become one of the most preferred alternatives for living, thanks to quick access to the Zogu i Zi area, 21 Dhjetori, and the main exit from Tirana. Just a few minutes away from the city center, the area offers the ideal combination of residential tranquility and urban access.
The building is under construction and is expected to offer contemporary construction standards, quality common areas, and underground parking.
💶 Price: 1,500 Euro/m²

Additional Details

  • Balcony
  • Has Elevator
  • 2.7km from center

Public Transport

Stations and public transport lines near the property

NEAREST

Station - Dhora Leka

10C
Rrethrrotullimi Shkozë – Ish-fusha e aviacionit
145m away
2 min walk

These distances are calculated in a straight line. The actual walking distance may vary and property location may not be exact.

Map Location

Education & Schools Nearby

Kopshti Nr. 64, Xixëllonjat
Pre-school
132m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Dhora Leka
Middle School
178m

Have Question? Get in touch!