Muhamet Gjollesha St. near 21 Dhjetori, two bedroom apartment for sale
173,000 € (2,471 € / m²)
For Sale 27 August 2025

21 Dhjetori, Tirane

  • DSH-052091
  • 70 m2
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Living rooms
  • Floor 3
  • 115 Views
Description

Muhamet Gjollesha Street near 21 Dhjetori, 2+1 apartment for sale

Apartment with an area of 70 m², located on the 3rd floor of an existing building, just a few meters from "21 Dhjetori" square, one of the most sought-after areas in Tirana for living and investment.

Features:
Layout: 2 bedrooms, 1 living room, separate kitchen, bathroom, and balcony.
Orientation: East-West
The apartment was renovated in 2005 (electrical & plumbing installations, tiles, interior doors, bathroom refurbished).
Windows: duralumin with double glazing, thermal and acoustic insulation.
Additional amenities: 1,000-liter water tank on the terrace, 2 installed air conditioners.

Area advantages:
Located in one of the best-connected points of Tirana, with direct access to the city center, Ring Road, and other main areas.
Close to universities, schools, kindergartens, shopping centers, and public transport.
A highly demanded rental area, making it an ideal investment opportunity.

Sale price: 16,500,000 lek

Additional Details

  • Not furnished
  • 5 Floors

Have Question? Get in touch!