Apartment 2+1+2 Balconies for Sale, “Rruga e Barrikadave”, Tirana
265,000 € (2,500 € / m²)
For Sale 17 October 2025

Rruga Zenel Baboçi, Tirane

  • DSH-074426
  • 106 m2
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Living rooms
  • Floor 2
  • 39 Views
Description

Apartment 2+1 for sale, located in one of the most sought-after and central areas of Tirana – Barrikadave Street, near the “Albanian Christian Center”. The apartment is on the 2nd residential floor of a new building with an elevator and modern administration. It is functionally organized with a spacious living room, separate kitchen area, two bedrooms, and one bathroom. The property is ideal for family living due to its proximity to all daily services such as schools, markets, shopping centers, urban transport, and institutions.

Features:
Living room
Separate kitchen area
2 Bedrooms
2 Balconies
Bathroom
Partially furnished
Parking space at extra cost
2nd residential floor
New building with elevator

Additional Details

  • Semi Furnished
  • Year Built: 2001 - 2005
  • Has Elevator
  • 641m from center

Public Transport

Stations and public transport lines near the property

NEAREST

Station - Selvia

15A
Kombinat – Kinostudio
15B
Kombinat – Tufinë
116m away
2 min walk

These distances are calculated in a straight line. The actual walking distance may vary and property location may not be exact.

Map Location

Education & Schools Nearby

Shkolla 9-vjeçare Servete Maci
Middle School
69m
Shkolla 9-vjeçare Siri Kodra
Middle School
196m
Sami Frasheri
High School
206m
Kopshti Nr. 19, 101 Dalmatet
Pre-school
274m

Healthcare & Hospitals Nearby

Qendra Shëndetësore nr. 3
Hospital
271m